Return to Record Maps

agency

ALC PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE INC

Elmhurst, IL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
47 Source
Last-days measure denominator
150 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
79 Source
Hospice average daily census
49 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALC PALLIATIVE AND HOSPICE CARE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1740650860 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2015-08-31 (IL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANTHONY SICILIANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870596125]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANTHONY SICILIANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870596125]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-08-31; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CINTHIA NIEVES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557523016]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-08-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CINTHIA NIEVES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557523016]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-08-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MANISH DESAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355350612]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

Illinois state licensure

Illinois license type
Illinois Hospice Program Source
Illinois license number
2003138 Source
Published license expiration
2027-02-28 Source
IDPH directory status
Listed in IDPH current-license directory as of 2026-04-28 Source
CMS match
Exact name and ZIP, office address and ZIP, phone Source
Service area
Not published; IDPH parent-office county is not service area Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(630) 480-6887 Source
CMS address
360 W BUTTERFIELD RD, STE 325 Source
ZIP code
60126 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$361.41

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,404 hospice service days, 153 distinct beneficiaries, $6,289,920 submitted charges, and $3,236,945 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$185.99

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,404 hospice service days, 153 distinct beneficiaries, $6,289,920 submitted charges, and $3,236,945 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$310.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record