Return to Record Maps

agency

FIRST HEALTH HOSPICE LLC

Oak Brook, IL

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
81 Source
Last-days measure denominator
53 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
99 Source
Hospice average daily census
17 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FIRST HEALTH HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1043892722 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-01-14 (IL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
1 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: 5% OR GREATER MORTGAGE INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: 5% OR GREATER SECURITY INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IMRAN KHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072535400]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-01-14; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

Illinois state licensure

Illinois license type
Illinois Hospice Program Source
Illinois license number
2003304 Source
Published license expiration
2026-08-31 Source
IDPH directory status
Listed in IDPH current-license directory as of 2026-04-28 Source
CMS match
Exact name and ZIP Source
Service area
Not published; IDPH parent-office county is not service area Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(561) 234-7084 Source
CMS address
1111 W 22ND ST Source
ZIP code
60523 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$368.10

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,336 hospice service days, 73 distinct beneficiaries, $1,964,192 submitted charges, and $1,020,220 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$191.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,336 hospice service days, 73 distinct beneficiaries, $1,964,192 submitted charges, and $1,020,220 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$310.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record