Return to Record Maps

agency

FAMILY PARAMOUNT HOSPICE LLC

Naperville, IL

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Process composite
34 Source
Process measure denominator
68 Source
Hospice average daily census
8 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAMILY PARAMOUNT HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1740888510 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-10-13 (IL) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
2 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BELUOLISA OKONKWO [Individual; CMS owner ID 42653784]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BELUOLISA OKONKWO [Individual; CMS owner ID 42653784]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BELUOLISA OKONKWO [Individual; CMS owner ID 42653784]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BLESSING UGBI-OKONKWO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688017320]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BLESSING UGBI-OKONKWO [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688017320]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-10-13; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

Illinois state licensure

Illinois license type
Illinois Hospice Program Source
Illinois license number
2003248 Source
Published license expiration
2026-09-22 Source
IDPH directory status
Listed in IDPH current-license directory as of 2026-04-28 Source
CMS match
Exact name and ZIP, office address and ZIP Source
Service area
Not published; IDPH parent-office county is not service area Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(331) 814-3137 Source
CMS address
800 W 5TH AVE Source
ZIP code
60563 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$297.70

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,059 hospice service days, 24 distinct beneficiaries, $315,262 submitted charges, and $225,911 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$213.32

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 1,059 hospice service days, 24 distinct beneficiaries, $315,262 submitted charges, and $225,911 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$192.40

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$310.55

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IL state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,958,243 hospice service days and 59,119 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record