Return to Record Maps

agency

REID HEALTH

Richmond, IN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
74 Source
Last-days measure denominator
411 Source
Hospice average daily census
48 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
REID HOSPITAL & HEALTH CARE SERVICES INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
REID HEALTH Source
Enrolled NPI
1891724142 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1903-12-02 (IN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
21 Source
Reported owner relationships
23 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEASIA STEWART [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618192873]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNURADHA BHANDARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971729955]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BONITA WASHINGTON-LACEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4385535830]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2002-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRAD COLLINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517302110]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRETT GUILEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163897208]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRAIG C KINYON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860580529]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2008-10-13; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRAIG C KINYON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860580529]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-10-13; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DENISE RETZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507108040]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-05-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GARRY KLEER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981079027]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES TANNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375768633]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN EDWARD MCGINTY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880584069]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN HENDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820401771]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426493024]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JORDAN D RAYNOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921248014]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHRYN GIRTEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214222660]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK HARRINGTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294950556]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2012-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MORGAN HOWARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779842901]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL LINGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688565146]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 1987-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBIN HENRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406193739]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SAMUEL W IDEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163529108]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS HILKERT [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486545944]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2002-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VINAY K BHOOMA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507014685]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VINAY K BHOOMA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507014685]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(765) 983-3344 Source
CMS address
1913 CHESTER BLVD Source
ZIP code
47374 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$274.50

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,135 hospice service days, 552 distinct beneficiaries, $4,703,588 submitted charges, and $3,595,087 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$209.81

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 17,135 hospice service days, 552 distinct beneficiaries, $4,703,588 submitted charges, and $3,595,087 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,016,286 hospice service days and 41,253 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$309.98

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,016,286 hospice service days and 41,253 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record