Return to Record Maps

agency

ELEVATE HOSPICE

Indianapolis, IN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Process composite
60 Source
Process measure denominator
153 Source
Hospice average daily census
32 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
COMPASSION HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ELEVATE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1902560774 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AHMAD R SALTAGI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082686613]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AHMAD R SALTAGI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082686613]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AHMAD R SALTAGI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082686613]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AHMAD R SALTAGI [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082686613]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEE HARDING [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163749987]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 95%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEE HARDING [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163749987]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 95%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEE HARDING [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163749987]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 95%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEE HARDING [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163749987]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 95%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK PRIFOGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890098768]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK PRIFOGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890098768]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK PRIFOGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890098768]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK PRIFOGLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890098768]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOUNTAHA YASIN-KASSAB [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335511542]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOUNTAHA YASIN-KASSAB [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335511542]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOUNTAHA YASIN-KASSAB [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335511542]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MOUNTAHA YASIN-KASSAB [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335511542]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-09-14; ownership: 40%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(317) 764-2124 Source
CMS address
6612 E 75TH ST Source
ZIP code
46250 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$631.19

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,246 hospice service days, 103 distinct beneficiaries, $5,204,800 submitted charges, and $1,742,392 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$211.30

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,246 hospice service days, 103 distinct beneficiaries, $5,204,800 submitted charges, and $1,742,392 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.27

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,016,286 hospice service days and 41,253 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$309.98

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

IN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 3,016,286 hospice service days and 41,253 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record