Return to Record Maps

agency

CLEAR PATH HOSPICE OF WICHITA LLC

Wichita, KS

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
48 Source
Last-days measure denominator
83 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
72 Source
Hospice average daily census
23 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CLEAR PATH HOSPICE OF WICHITA, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1063709087 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-04-18 (KS) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
9 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AABA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6204171291]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALY A GADALLA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466421763]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALY A GADALLA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466421763]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-04-19; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALY A GADALLA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466421763]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2011-04-19; ownership: 30%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRADLEY M MONAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133314016]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRADLEY M MONAHAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133314016]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-08-11; ownership: 25%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAM HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9830434828]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, EVERGREEN GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5395080386]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 15%; PE: no; REIT: no, KANSAS HEALTH GROUP LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3779052527]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 65%; PE: no; REIT: no, KANSAS HEALTH GROUP LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3779052527]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no, MELISSA SHERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406325265]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 65%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA SHERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6406325265]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NASSIM H NABBOUT [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193896777]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-20; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIJAY K KHURANA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254370117]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-11-14; ownership: 15%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(316) 440-6780 Source
CMS address
1861 N ROCK ROAD Source
ZIP code
67206 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$203.91

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,756 hospice service days, 85 distinct beneficiaries, $1,785,423 submitted charges, and $1,390,054 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$158.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,756 hospice service days, 85 distinct beneficiaries, $1,785,423 submitted charges, and $1,390,054 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.71

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

KS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,448,286 hospice service days and 18,526 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$280.58

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

KS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,448,286 hospice service days and 18,526 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record