Return to Record Maps

agency

ACCORD HOSPICE OF MANHATTAN LLC

Manhattan, KS

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
133 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
102 Source
Hospice average daily census
23 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ACCORD HOSPICE OF MANHATTAN. LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1568884153 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ACCORD HEALTH GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8628208873]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ACCORD HEALTH GROUP, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8628208873]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 51%; PE: no; REIT: no, ACCORD HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 345484473]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ACCORD STAFFING SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5294979449]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 49%; PE: no; REIT: no, ANNDUN ENTERPRISES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810131075]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 47.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, D&K HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9739323999]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 47.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, DIEDRA R KEARNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173767332]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 23.75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIEDRA R KEARNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173767332]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IDES OF MARCH, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719117969]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 5%; PE: no; REIT: no, KATHRYN L FEIL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537399787]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHRYN L FEIL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537399787]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NATALIE A STRINGHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537303797]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 23.75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT D STRINGHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850583915]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: 23.75%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SCOTT D STRINGHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850583915]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2013-12-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(785) 376-0946 Source
CMS address
3246 KIMBALL AVENUE Source
ZIP code
66503 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$285.90

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,954 hospice service days, 108 distinct beneficiaries, $2,274,044 submitted charges, and $1,335,698 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.93

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,954 hospice service days, 108 distinct beneficiaries, $2,274,044 submitted charges, and $1,335,698 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.71

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

KS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,448,286 hospice service days and 18,526 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$280.58

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

KS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,448,286 hospice service days and 18,526 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record