Return to Record Maps

agency

FAITH HOSPICE

Wichita, KS

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
107 Source
Process composite
88 Source
Process measure denominator
88 Source
Hospice average daily census
32 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INSPIRE HOSPICE-W LLC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
FAITH HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1477285641 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-03-31 (KS) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BEVERLY A KIMZEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 446255913]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BEVERLY A KIMZEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 446255913]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BILL CREACH IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR BILL E CREACH [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587196464]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 5.9%; PE: no; REIT: no, BILL CREACH IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR CHARLES R CREACH [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769914647]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 6.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, BILL CREACH IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR FREDERICK R CREACH [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305378282]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 5.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, BILL CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 749712917]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 37.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BILL CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 749712917]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BILL E CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032641923]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BILL E CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032641923]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CFH01 SACRED HEART, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678005550]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHARLES R CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678005568]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FREDERICK R CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496287385]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, INSPIRE HEALTHCARE LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5698107340]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SACRED HEART HEALTH, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921412941]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-04-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHARLA CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567994734]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 35.9%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(316) 370-2116 Source
CMS address
7309 E 21ST STREET NORTH, STE 200 Source
ZIP code
67206 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$272.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,070 hospice service days, 114 distinct beneficiaries, $2,741,538 submitted charges, and $1,670,858 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.92

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 10,070 hospice service days, 114 distinct beneficiaries, $2,741,538 submitted charges, and $1,670,858 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171.71

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

KS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,448,286 hospice service days and 18,526 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$280.58

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

KS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,448,286 hospice service days and 18,526 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record