Return to Record Maps

agency

AUDUBON HOSPICE OF NEW ORLEANS

Metairie, LA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
24 Source
Last-days measure denominator
41 Source
Hospice average daily census
0 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SOUTHERN GRACE HOSPICE SOUTH LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
AUDUBON HOSPICE OF NEW ORLEANS Source
Enrolled NPI
1043159098 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
4 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADRIAN P LANDRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668464298]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA DIANNE TROXCLAIR [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799972345]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-04; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND W BANKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971679689]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-12-04; ownership: 99%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND W BANKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971679689]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-04; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(504) 274-1942 Source
CMS address
3621 RIDGELAKE DR. SUITE 305, Source
ZIP code
70002 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$212.39

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,007 hospice service days, 35 distinct beneficiaries, $426,270 submitted charges, and $297,466 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$148.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 2,007 hospice service days, 35 distinct beneficiaries, $426,270 submitted charges, and $297,466 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

LA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,508,020 hospice service days and 29,259 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$354.51

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

LA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,508,020 hospice service days and 29,259 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record