Return to Record Maps

agency

NOLA SJH II, LLC

River Ridge, LA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
137 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
265 Source
Hospice average daily census
19 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
NOLA SJH II LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1528459948 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
EMILY HOLLEMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901134691]; role: OTHER; associated: 2022-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRACE HOSPICE OF NEW ORLEANS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577473784]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2015-02-09; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN B IMMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 840579975]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-10-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY MITCHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688903545]; role: OTHER; associated: 2022-12-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA LYNN TAYLOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456890235]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK THOMAS MITCHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961312178]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2015-02-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK THOMAS MITCHELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 2961312178]; role: OTHER; associated: 2019-05-01; ownership: 1%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PCM HOLDINGS I, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214435221]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PCM HOSPICE ENTERPRISES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4183952872]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PCM INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305344300]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-07-18; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PTM 2018 FAMILY TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 6507195468]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-01; ownership: 99%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(504) 305-4910 Source
CMS address
507 UPSTREAM STREET Source
ZIP code
70123 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$572.42

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,166 hospice service days, 265 distinct beneficiaries, $4,101,944 submitted charges, and $1,814,444 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$253.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,166 hospice service days, 265 distinct beneficiaries, $4,101,944 submitted charges, and $1,814,444 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

LA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,508,020 hospice service days and 29,259 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$354.51

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

LA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,508,020 hospice service days and 29,259 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record