Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE

Fairhaven, MA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
38 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,033 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
1,493 Source
Hospice average daily census
207 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SOUTHCOAST VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION, INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1801990452 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-12-01 (MA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
8 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHANDRA S REDDIVARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729056239]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHANDRA S REDDIVARI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729056239]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA FAGIOLI [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416322706]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK SHPARBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991762536]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK SHPARBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991762536]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-04; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA BUIOCCHI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052786340]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA BUIOCCHI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052786340]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA BUIOCCHI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052786340]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA BUIOCCHI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052786340]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA BUIOCCHI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052786340]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RENEE CLARK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365711827]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SOPHIA H RIZK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507085180]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TANYA MONIZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002358413]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TANYA MONIZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002358413]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRACY JEAN LAWLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395961833]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(508) 973-3200 Source
CMS address
200 MILL ROAD Source
ZIP code
02719 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$425.39

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 71,050 hospice service days, 1,381 distinct beneficiaries, $30,223,899 submitted charges, and $15,453,778 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$217.51

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 71,050 hospice service days, 1,381 distinct beneficiaries, $30,223,899 submitted charges, and $15,453,778 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.23

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$327.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record