Return to Record Maps

agency

BROAD REACH HOSPICE

Chatham, MA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
74 Source
Last-days measure denominator
336 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
237 Source
Hospice average daily census
90 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BROAD REACH HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1841271087 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2004-01-01 (MA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ERIC A WEBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901799105]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2004-06-28; ownership: 5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUDITH NUNES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072959691]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM J BOGDANOVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799687406]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-11-09; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM J BOGDANOVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799687406]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-01-23; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM J BOGDANOVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799687406]; role: GENERAL PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-11-09; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM J BOGDANOVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799687406]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2004-09-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(508) 945-4601 Source
CMS address
1455 MAIN STREET Source
ZIP code
02633 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$241.31

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 32,904 hospice service days, 291 distinct beneficiaries, $7,939,932 submitted charges, and $6,448,186 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$195.97

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 32,904 hospice service days, 291 distinct beneficiaries, $7,939,932 submitted charges, and $6,448,186 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.23

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$327.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record