Return to Record Maps

agency

ALL CARE HOSPICE INC

Lynn, MA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
63 Source
Last-days measure denominator
533 Source
Process composite
97 Source
Process measure denominator
537 Source
Hospice average daily census
163 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ALL CARE HOSPICE INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1750387981 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2004-05-03 (MA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DANIEL M MEYLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496914186]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2011-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL M MEYLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496914186]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-12-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEALTH MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012982838]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, JO-MARY KOOPMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507245594]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JO-MARY KOOPMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507245594]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-02-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUIS J FENTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072588896]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LOUIS J FENTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072588896]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RISHI LIKHI [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466510011]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALD T PLOTKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436124252]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALD T PLOTKA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436124252]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2004-05-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(781) 586-1608 Source
CMS address
210 MARKET STREET Source
ZIP code
01901 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$246.19

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 58,365 hospice service days, 581 distinct beneficiaries, $14,368,869 submitted charges, and $11,100,887 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 58,365 hospice service days, 581 distinct beneficiaries, $14,368,869 submitted charges, and $11,100,887 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.23

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$327.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record