Return to Record Maps

agency

NOTRE DAME HOSPICE

Worcester, MA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
389 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
260 Source
Hospice average daily census
77 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
NOTRE DAME HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1689703068 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
26 Source
Reported owner relationships
30 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AMY MEYER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971037516]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-11-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMY MEYER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971037516]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA RIVARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416385612]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-06-13; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES WEBB [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991280653]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHERIE SIRARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092226274]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-03-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHERIE SIRARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092226274]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-03-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELAINE BAIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830475540]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH MURPHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224494349]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-09-21; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC TORKORNOO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890231096]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-09-19; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, H LOUIS ROCHELEAU [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082199740]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACQUELINE MURPHY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264917921]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628589801]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-01-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER GARCIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628589801]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN E. MANNILA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234495086]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-17; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHLEEN COLIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436695632]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-04; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN KOZAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426486622]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-09-18; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN MCGOVERN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608204805]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-09-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEONORE COAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355826017]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY D ROCHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325304173]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARYANN COLAIZZI [Individual; CMS owner ID 446735104]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NOTRE DAME HEALTH CARE CENTER INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2961440433]; role: OTHER; associated: 2007-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: no; REIT: no, PATRICIA O'BRIEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294118535]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICIA TOCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739562075]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHILIP HICKEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436069846]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-05-28; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT K FERGUSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587602388]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SARAH M MCGEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224084520]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN TOTINO [Individual; CMS owner ID 648376715]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2007-04-25; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN KEEFE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587070230]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUSAN KEEFE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587070230]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TARA L O'CONNOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284955451]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-14; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(508) 852-5505 Source
CMS address
555 PLANTATION STREET Source
ZIP code
01605 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$246.92

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,718 hospice service days, 339 distinct beneficiaries, $7,337,832 submitted charges, and $5,791,614 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.89

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 29,718 hospice service days, 339 distinct beneficiaries, $7,337,832 submitted charges, and $5,791,614 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.23

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$327.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record