Return to Record Maps

agency

TRINITY HOSPICE, LLC

Falmouth, MA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
62 Source
Last-days measure denominator
109 Source
Process composite
88 Source
Process measure denominator
110 Source
Hospice average daily census
20 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TRINITY HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1215391529 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2016-04-07 (MA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JONATHAN W MAMARY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032434766]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: 60%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA MAMARY [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658657333]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LITTLE FALLS VENTURES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6608308150]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LITTLE FALLS VENTURES, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6608308150]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARIA T BATILO [Individual; CMS owner ID 547289936]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-06-01; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(781) 690-6113 Source
CMS address
647 WEST FALMOUTH HIGHWAY Source
ZIP code
02540 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$340.62

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,549 hospice service days, 129 distinct beneficiaries, $2,571,357 submitted charges, and $1,445,444 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$191.47

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 7,549 hospice service days, 129 distinct beneficiaries, $2,571,357 submitted charges, and $1,445,444 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.23

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$327.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record