Return to Record Maps

agency

FAITH AND FAMILY HOSPICE

Marlborough, MA

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
52 Source
Last-days measure denominator
264 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
233 Source
Hospice average daily census
72 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAITH AND FAMILY HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
FAITH AND FAMILY SUPPORTIVE CARE & HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1639649304 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-11-29 (MA) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
COREY B SALTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 345257986]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL CARNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224094461]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-11-29; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JILLIAN M BUNKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678017167]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-05-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER H CARNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901141928]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-11-29; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER H CARNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901141928]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-11-29; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER H CARNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901141928]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-01-25; ownership: 33.34%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS F. CARNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628313640]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-11-29; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(508) 485-4555 Source
CMS address
400 DONALD LYNCH BLVD, SUITE 104 Source
ZIP code
01752 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$248.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,440 hospice service days, 255 distinct beneficiaries, $6,569,761 submitted charges, and $4,837,537 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.96

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,440 hospice service days, 255 distinct beneficiaries, $6,569,761 submitted charges, and $4,837,537 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$204.23

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$327.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MA state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,512,637 hospice service days and 35,144 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record