Return to Record Maps

agency

ANGELA HOSPICE HOME CARE, INC

Livonia, MI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
58 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,499 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
1,720 Source
Hospice average daily census
246 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ANGELA HOSPICE HOME CARE, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1003818220 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1987-07-01 (MI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CLARETTE STRYZEWSKI [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022910249]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBORAH SUE DUNN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254634017]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-06-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ESTHER ACOSTA [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315381167]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FELICIAN SERVICES INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 5698677813]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2014-08-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FRANK SOLTYS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234367384]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMES S BOAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335034677]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2000-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER ANN KENNEDY [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133563984]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN ROBERT LANGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698119444]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET COPLAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103165154]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-03-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET COPLAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103165154]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-03-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET COPLAI [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103165154]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-10-05; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK HIBBARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688995475]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-04-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK HIBBARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688995475]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-04-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK HIBBARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688995475]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-04-20; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NAJAH BAZZY [Individual; CMS owner ID 42654899]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRI L MACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729242870]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(734) 464-7810 Source
CMS address
14100 NEWBURGH RD Source
ZIP code
48154 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$385.56

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 90,376 hospice service days, 1,569 distinct beneficiaries, $34,845,783 submitted charges, and $17,622,550 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.99

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 90,376 hospice service days, 1,569 distinct beneficiaries, $34,845,783 submitted charges, and $17,622,550 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record