Return to Record Maps

agency

THREE RIVERS HEALTH HOMECARE & HOSPICE

Three Rivers, MI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
78 Source
Last-days measure denominator
102 Source
Process composite
91 Source
Process measure denominator
65 Source
Hospice average daily census
14 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
THREE RIVERS HEALTH SYSTEM INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
THREE RIVERS HEALTH HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1366714552 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BEACON HEALTH SYSTEM INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2365682655]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, CARA FRIES [Individual; CMS owner ID 446698716]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-03-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOPE BAILEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193983575]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2013-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, IRENE MAFFETONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254637424]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY P COSTELLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577468545]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY P COSTELLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577468545]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2021-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY P COSTELLO [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577468545]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA L PUCKETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315030061]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURIE HINES [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577646231]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LINDA S EVANS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688634850]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAYMOND BENDURE [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991963373]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD CORDES [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082969456]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Combination Government & Non-Profit Source
Phone
(269) 278-6108 Source
CMS address
711 S HEALTH PAKRWAY Source
ZIP code
49093 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$410.54

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,513 hospice service days, 83 distinct beneficiaries, $1,852,781 submitted charges, and $764,678 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$169.44

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,513 hospice service days, 83 distinct beneficiaries, $1,852,781 submitted charges, and $764,678 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record