Return to Record Maps

agency

BEAUMONT HOSPICE

Troy, MI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
50 Source
Last-days measure denominator
720 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
1,825 Source
Hospice average daily census
118 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BEAUMONT ASHN LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
BEAUMONT HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1851865786 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-12-31 (OH) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALTERNATE SOLUTIONS HEALTH NETWORK LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3971687104]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALTERNATE SOLUTIONS HEALTHCARE SOUTHEAST MICHIGAN LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810236502]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALTERNATE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 840559373]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 50.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, ASHN HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7113286642]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, ASHN MIDCO LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1658630181]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 90%; PE: no; REIT: no, EVERETT NEAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 941697338]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GENERAL ATLANTIC (AS) COLLECTIONS LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012276546]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 35.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, IRREVOCABLE TRUST TESSIE GANZSARTO [Organization; CMS owner ID 2466711999]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 6.31%; PE: no; REIT: no, JOHN H COOKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577866003]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLI MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 648635102]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHIGAN HHAH HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456690130]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, THE WARREN D. GANZSARTO AMENDED REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST [Organization; CMS owner ID 8820357353]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 47.31%; PE: no; REIT: no, WARREN DAVID GANZSARTO [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931177813]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 47.31%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM BEAUMONT HOSPITAL [Organization; CMS owner ID 9335051093]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: 10%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(248) 743-9400 Source
CMS address
1975 TECHNOLOGY DR, SUITE J120 Source
ZIP code
48083 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$369.22

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 41,710 hospice service days, 1,771 distinct beneficiaries, $15,400,203 submitted charges, and $12,119,946 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$290.58

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 41,710 hospice service days, 1,771 distinct beneficiaries, $15,400,203 submitted charges, and $12,119,946 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record