Return to Record Maps

agency

HARMONY HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE CARE

Saginaw, MI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
29 Source
Last-days measure denominator
108 Source
Hospice average daily census
76 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
COMPASSIONATE CARE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled DBA name
HARMONY HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1861882524 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2014-12-22 (MI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
RENEE CHRISTINE RUCKLE-BLAKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981099249]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZAIN SAMEER SIKANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597093815]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-10; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZAIN SAMEER SIKANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597093815]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZAIN SAMEER SIKANDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597093815]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-02-21; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ZAIN SIKANDER CORPORATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 2163823170]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-02-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ZAKARI MOHAMMED TATA [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436049806]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-11-11; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(989) 264-6160 Source
CMS address
3061 CHRISTY WAY Source
ZIP code
48603 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$292.21

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,646 hospice service days, 176 distinct beneficiaries, $7,786,170 submitted charges, and $4,177,915 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$156.79

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,646 hospice service days, 176 distinct beneficiaries, $7,786,170 submitted charges, and $4,177,915 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record