Return to Record Maps

agency

JOHN PAUL HOME HOSPICE

Bingham Farms, MI

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
54 Source
Last-days measure denominator
155 Source
Hospice average daily census
16 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
JOHN PAUL HOME HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1568086056 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2020-06-01 (MI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BPEA VI LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 1850745803]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: 16.3%; PE: no; REIT: no, CAMINO PARTNERS VENTURES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8224482278]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: 40.67%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENCORE INVESTMENT GROUP LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678927621]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: 9.34%; PE: no; REIT: no, ENCORE PARTNERS HOME HEALTH LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 8325492374]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: 91.6%; PE: no; REIT: no, JAMES TISIUS [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466743265]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON BRETT GROWE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688939267]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON BRETT GROWE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688939267]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LANCE SITTO [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315941408]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LIVEWELL PARTNERS HOLDINGS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9335593383]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIVEWELL PARTNERS ULTIMATE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8628414968]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, LIVEWELL TOPCO INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719323054]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-02-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RAMNEET BHATHAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 749596146]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-03-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(248) 707-2886 Source
CMS address
30800 TELEGRAPH RD, SUITE 3700 Source
ZIP code
48025 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$280.29

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,929 hospice service days, 111 distinct beneficiaries, $1,661,846 submitted charges, and $1,000,415 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$168.73

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,929 hospice service days, 111 distinct beneficiaries, $1,661,846 submitted charges, and $1,000,415 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record