Return to Record Maps

agency

INHOUSE HOSPICE, LLC

Bingham Farms, MI

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
49 Source
Last-days measure denominator
125 Source
Process composite
80 Source
Process measure denominator
99 Source
Hospice average daily census
37 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INHOUSE HOSPICE, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1316693757 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2021-09-13 (MI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
8 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BERNARDO ROJAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274795539]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-17; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BERNARDO ROJAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274795539]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-17; ownership: 20%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANK ROSENBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759362783]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-17; ownership: 80%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANK ROSENBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759362783]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-12-17; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRANK ROSENBAUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759362783]; role: LIMITED PARTNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-17; ownership: 80%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, QUADIR M JALEEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688653892]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBBIE MATTISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931509973]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBBIE MATTISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931509973]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(248) 283-7500 Source
CMS address
30800 TELEGRAPH RD, SUITE 1975 Source
ZIP code
48025 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$222.22

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,865 hospice service days, 139 distinct beneficiaries, $2,636,658 submitted charges, and $2,028,963 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$171

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 11,865 hospice service days, 139 distinct beneficiaries, $2,636,658 submitted charges, and $2,028,963 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record