Return to Record Maps

agency

PARC HOSPICE, LLC

West Bloomfield, MI

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Process composite
88 Source
Process measure denominator
140 Source
Hospice average daily census
19 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PARC HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1255058020 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-08-09 (MI) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
3 Source
Reported owner relationships
7 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
JEFFREY SAM OROW [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113271800]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-09; ownership: 33.33%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY SAM OROW [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113271800]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN THAMER GASSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860737624]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-08-09; ownership: 66.67%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN THAMER GASSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860737624]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-08-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN THAMER GASSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860737624]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-08-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN THAMER GASSO [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860737624]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-08-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SUBBURAMAN SIVAKUMAR [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103824776]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(248) 328-2939 Source
CMS address
33060 NORTHWESTERN HWY, SUITE 210 Source
ZIP code
48322 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$531.82

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,477 hospice service days, 80 distinct beneficiaries, $2,380,953 submitted charges, and $818,581 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$182.84

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,477 hospice service days, 80 distinct beneficiaries, $2,380,953 submitted charges, and $818,581 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$176.14

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$284.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MI state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 4,995,898 hospice service days and 63,975 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record