Return to Record Maps

agency

NORTH MEMORIAL HOME HLTH HOSPC

Robbinsdale, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
39 Source
Last-days measure denominator
875 Source
Process composite
88 Source
Process measure denominator
688 Source
Hospice average daily census
136 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
NORTH MEMORIAL HEALTH CARE Source
Enrolled DBA name
NORTH MEMORIAL HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1437174810 Source
Organization structure
OTHER Source
Incorporation date and state
1954-11-01 (MN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
22 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALEXA CHELLSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3375963176]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALLEN KEMP [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911817887]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANDREW J HOULTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002899812]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-02-18; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRUCE CHRISTENSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133471550]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAMERON KEITH BERG [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395991897]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAROLYN OGLAND VUKICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608902838]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CAROLYN OGLAND VUKICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608902838]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-08-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIANE HUSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 42562464]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC JEROME SKALLAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466980214]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN FOLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002284544]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-09-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSEPH J SICORA [Individual; CMS owner ID 244319895]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHLEEN GRACE SULLIVAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911349212]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURIE LAFONTAINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3779480561]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICHOLAS KOZLAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971085036]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-05-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAMON ALFREDO PASTRANO [Individual; CMS owner ID 648708495]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REUBEN MOORE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012296353]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT MAHLON DAHL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719888601]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHANIE RENEE GALE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466989272]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-12-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TED FERRARA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597052035]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TREVOR W SAWALLISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315228343]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TREVOR W SAWALLISH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315228343]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-09-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WARREN MACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911031703]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(763) 581-9340 Source
CMS address
3500 FRANCE AVENUE NORTH, SUITE 101 Source
ZIP code
55422 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$297.17

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 52,285 hospice service days, 729 distinct beneficiaries, $15,537,502 submitted charges, and $10,185,942 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 52,285 hospice service days, 729 distinct beneficiaries, $15,537,502 submitted charges, and $10,185,942 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record