Return to Record Maps

agency

CHI HEALTH AT HOME

Breckenridge, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
83 Source
Last-days measure denominator
138 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
79 Source
Hospice average daily census
9 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CHI HEALTH CONNECT AT HOME - FARGO Source
Enrolled DBA name
CHI HEALTH AT HOME Source
Enrolled NPI
1821303397 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2010-02-10 (MN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CAROLINE STOLTZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123465911]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355259755]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-12-26; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, GLORIA A DOHMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436450905]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GRETCHEN K DOBERVICH [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305106576]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LANCE W GULLESON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628326519]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA J ARCHULETA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486625092]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY QUANDT [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810492535]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE A COOLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820163819]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE A PEYERL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789907239]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE A PEYERL [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789907239]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-01-24; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACIE CLEVELAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092183459]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WENDY L MCGINLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769815497]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(218) 643-2275 Source
CMS address
1110 HIGHWAY 75 NORTH SUITE A Source
ZIP code
56520 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$299.01

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,584 hospice service days, 87 distinct beneficiaries, $1,071,660 submitted charges, and $668,297 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$186.47

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,584 hospice service days, 87 distinct beneficiaries, $1,071,660 submitted charges, and $668,297 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record