Return to Record Maps

agency

HEALTHPARTNERS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE

Bloomington, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,560 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
1,145 Source
Hospice average daily census
224 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
GROUP HEALTH PLAN INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
HEALTHPARTNERS HOSPICE AND PALLIATIVE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1871534628 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
16 Source
Reported owner relationships
16 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALITA R RISINGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911045349]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-05-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, AMELIA HARDY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092065300]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANA LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305239740]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRADLEY WOZNEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284521121]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID LAGERSTROM [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113310558]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEROME C SIY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496656530]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHLEEN A KELLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870486426]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LAURA LIU [Individual; CMS owner ID 3476786104]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA BJORKMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527070432]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-07-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK R SANNES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062495666]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MORRIS GOODWIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163706623]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL D WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608280185]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RAE ANN WILLIAMS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557556842]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT EHREN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557708708]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHARON PIERCE EVAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204262850]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHERRI LYNN BRODERIUS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971934803]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(952) 883-6877 Source
CMS address
8170 33RD AVENUE SOUTH Source
ZIP code
55425 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$322.86

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 87,476 hospice service days, 1,271 distinct beneficiaries, $28,242,640 submitted charges, and $17,315,406 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$197.94

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 87,476 hospice service days, 1,271 distinct beneficiaries, $28,242,640 submitted charges, and $17,315,406 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record