Return to Record Maps

agency

OLIVIA HOSPITAL & CLINIC - HOSPICE

Olivia, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
40 Source
Last-days measure denominator
86 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
64 Source
Hospice average daily census
12 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HEALTHPARTNERS RC Source
Enrolled DBA name
OLIVIA HOSPITAL & CLINIC - HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1114094620 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
13 Source
Reported owner relationships
13 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALITA R RISINGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911045349]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA SUE HOLM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799116620]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARIN M MARTINSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698904977]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRAIG CARLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 143796771]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY ROBERT SNOW [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264853647]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER LYNN MYSTER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234288101]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEREMY DOUGLAS FRANK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608207535]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JONATHAN D SHELVER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022275908]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA BJORKMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527070432]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-07-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATT WESTERLUND [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587002308]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA MARVIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608290408]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PARK NICOLLET HEALTH SERVICES [Organization; CMS owner ID 3375439235]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-05-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHERRI LYNN BRODERIUS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3971934803]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(320) 523-1261 Source
CMS address
100 HEALTHY WAY Source
ZIP code
56277 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$299.87

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,257 hospice service days, 74 distinct beneficiaries, $1,576,426 submitted charges, and $932,472 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$177.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,257 hospice service days, 74 distinct beneficiaries, $1,576,426 submitted charges, and $932,472 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record