Return to Record Maps

agency

SEASONS HOSPICE

Rochester, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
77 Source
Last-days measure denominator
477 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
299 Source
Hospice average daily census
69 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SEASONS HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1114924255 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1996-05-24 (MN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANNA OLDENBURG [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284122797]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAWN BECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 749414787]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEAH ELSING [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305188582]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEAH ELSING [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305188582]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE DONAHUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911495437]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHELLE DONAHUE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911495437]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NANCY HINTZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557859071]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NANCY HINTZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557859071]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICOLE SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193213601]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAMELA SLOCUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820586340]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAMELA SLOCUM [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820586340]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-09-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REBECCA STILES-NOGOSEK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002304516]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT BENDZICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466940978]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TIMOTHY HANSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789716960]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2009-08-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRIA LOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436317617]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-08-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(507) 285-1930 Source
CMS address
1696 GREENVIEW DRIVE SOUTHWEST Source
ZIP code
55902 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$258.39

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,831 hospice service days, 393 distinct beneficiaries, $6,674,394 submitted charges, and $5,202,954 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$201.42

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,831 hospice service days, 393 distinct beneficiaries, $6,674,394 submitted charges, and $5,202,954 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record