Return to Record Maps

agency

LAKEVIEW HOSPICE

Oak Park Heights, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
76 Source
Last-days measure denominator
541 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
464 Source
Hospice average daily census
110 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LAKEVIEW MEMORIAL HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
LAKEVIEW HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1245225150 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1958-04-11 (MN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
24 Source
Reported owner relationships
25 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALITA R RISINGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911045349]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALITA R RISINGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911045349]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNIE JACOBSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577831973]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES WILLIAMSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133534043]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CRIAG YEHLIK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103223383]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACK R DRESSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254772627]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON GALLAGHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1052764461]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KHU THAO [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658547666]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRIS TJORNEHOJ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507121993]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEVON O HAODHA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901970185]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA BJORKMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527070432]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2015-07-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK GHERTY [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870858269]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA KOLB [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759463060]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELODY M SHEPHERD [Individual; CMS owner ID 3870897689]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850638818]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MIGUEL A RUIZ DIAZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 1850312588]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-05-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NICHOLAS WEISS [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759378748]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ORALEE SCHOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224395132]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAHOUA HOFFMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325452808]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAULA KOLBECK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820495005]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REGAN BROWN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416007661]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD G DADO [Individual; CMS owner ID 5799110516]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHARON TOLVA [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769729722]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN LONG [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537452693]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STILLWATER HEALTH SYSTEM [Organization; CMS owner ID 1951571173]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2011-07-14; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(651) 430-3320 Source
CMS address
5803 NEAL AVENUE NORTH Source
ZIP code
55082 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$310.48

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 40,696 hospice service days, 479 distinct beneficiaries, $12,635,110 submitted charges, and $7,910,100 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$194.37

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 40,696 hospice service days, 479 distinct beneficiaries, $12,635,110 submitted charges, and $7,910,100 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record