Return to Record Maps

agency

OUR LADY OF PEACE HOSPICE

Saint Paul, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
534 Source
Process composite
92 Source
Process measure denominator
669 Source
Hospice average daily census
84 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
OUR LADY OF PEACE Source
Enrolled DBA name
OUR LADY OF PEACE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1871580530 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1977-04-21 (MN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
15 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANGELA MARIE SWETLAND [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759618291]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-10-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANNASTACIA BELLADONNA-CARRERA [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486031606]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-12-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARRIE LYNN TREPTOW [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921335464]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DEBORAH LYNN PAONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 941537484]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DOUGLAS JAMES BRUCE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416284948]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-04-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GERALD OLSEN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921485145]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-08-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY CASH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395122519]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFFREY THORNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 840452454]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFFREY THORNE [Individual; CMS owner ID 840452454]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN MARTIN MALONE [Individual; CMS owner ID 42547580]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-05; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY REGAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 749667962]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK T MEYER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274441639]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL E PINCHBACK [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274610159]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-09-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NANCY LARSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890941223]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2011-06-30; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NANCY LARSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890941223]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-06-30; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RICHARD EASTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204213424]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-04-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS KLAS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012394232]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-04-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(651) 789-5031 Source
CMS address
2076 ST ANTHONY AVENUE Source
ZIP code
55104 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$357.20

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 31,549 hospice service days, 622 distinct beneficiaries, $11,269,369 submitted charges, and $7,620,838 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$241.56

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 31,549 hospice service days, 622 distinct beneficiaries, $11,269,369 submitted charges, and $7,620,838 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record