Return to Record Maps

agency

INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF THE TWIN CITIES, INC.

Roseville, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
63 Source
Last-days measure denominator
229 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
170 Source
Hospice average daily census
54 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INTERIM HEALTHCARE OF THE TWIN CITIES, INC. Source
Enrolled NPI
1124303599 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
4 Source
Reported owner relationships
5 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALAN ROBERT TURKUS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517440522]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-03-16; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ALAN ROBERT TURKUS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517440522]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-03-16; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ANGELA M HOOSLINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810467396]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COMPASS CARE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6608350129]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-03-16; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DANIEL J STEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759338213]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-03-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(651) 917-3634 Source
CMS address
2680 ARTHUR STREET Source
ZIP code
55113 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$300.14

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 18,493 hospice service days, 220 distinct beneficiaries, $5,550,481 submitted charges, and $3,629,076 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$196.24

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 18,493 hospice service days, 220 distinct beneficiaries, $5,550,481 submitted charges, and $3,629,076 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record