Return to Record Maps

agency

OLIVE GROVE HOSPICE LLC

Blaine, MN

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
29 Source
Last-days measure denominator
167 Source
Process composite
47 Source
Process measure denominator
124 Source
Hospice average daily census
45 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
OLIVE GROVE HOSPICE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1871024794 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2017-03-06 (MN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
7 Source
Reported owner relationships
14 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHARLES ROTHSTEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214301563]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-21; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHARLES ROTHSTEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214301563]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CKR INVESTING COMPANY [Organization; CMS owner ID 8224398284]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, GERI LYNN CHOLLETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133489198]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GERI LYNN CHOLLETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133489198]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GERI LYNN CHOLLETT [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133489198]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHERINE ROTHSTEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123492477]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-09-21; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHERINE ROTHSTEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123492477]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH P OLSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486780806]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RHONDA SCHILLNGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224399639]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RHONDA SCHILLNGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224399639]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RHONDA SCHILLNGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224399639]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RHONDA SCHILLNGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224399639]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STACY ELIZABETH LOPEZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365848512]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2025-02-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(763) 219-4939 Source
CMS address
12402 JAMESTOWN STREET NE Source
ZIP code
55449 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$231.83

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 18,714 hospice service days, 173 distinct beneficiaries, $4,338,511 submitted charges, and $3,518,191 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$188

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 18,714 hospice service days, 173 distinct beneficiaries, $4,338,511 submitted charges, and $3,518,191 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record