Return to Record Maps

agency

BEYOND HOSPICE

Oakdale, MN

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
280 Source
Hospice average daily census
42 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
BEYOND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1386355469 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2022-09-21 (MN) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
6 Source
Reported owner relationships
9 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
EPISCOPAL HOMES OF MINNESOTA [Organization; CMS owner ID 749440568]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-13; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JILL SCHOENECKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284005547]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-13; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN T HENRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395094759]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-01-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN T HENRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5395094759]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-01-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KERRY LEE KEENAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305240243]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-12-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KERRY LEE KEENAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305240243]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA SCHNEIDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951684380]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA SCHNEIDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951684380]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-12-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS VON SOUKUP [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224265749]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-12-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(651) 485-5095 Source
CMS address
6025 UPPER 35TH ST NORTH Source
ZIP code
55128 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$375.26

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,656 hospice service days, 259 distinct beneficiaries, $4,749,319 submitted charges, and $2,611,251 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$206.33

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 12,656 hospice service days, 259 distinct beneficiaries, $4,749,319 submitted charges, and $2,611,251 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$190.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$311.04

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MN state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,438,775 hospice service days and 31,315 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record