Return to Record Maps

agency

ADORATION HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE CARE MISSISSIPPI

Yazoo City, MS

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
7 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
108 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
118 Source
Hospice average daily census
39 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HOME HEALTH CARE SERVICES, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
ADORATION HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE CARE MISSISSIPPI Source
Enrolled NPI
1851377469 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2001-07-18 (MS) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
21 Source
Reported owner relationships
24 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADORATION HEALTH CARE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4789911082]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ADORATION HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1254685506]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ALLISON BROWN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355758533]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH HOLDINGS CORP [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678761996]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SERVICES INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800155227]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHRISTOPHER JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951347939]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951347939]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CINDY SMITH [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082047261]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-10-16; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARREN BARNES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315274610]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARREN BARNES [Individual; CMS owner ID 7315274610]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH ROBINSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709972763]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELIZABETH ROBINSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709972763]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HOME HEALTH CARE OF EAST TENNESSEE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 7214919554]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2012-03-31; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, JENNIFER PHIPPS [Individual; CMS owner ID 840673612]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-07-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KKR AMERICAS FUND XII LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 7618236035]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 68%; PE: no; REIT: no, KKR PHOENIX AGGREGATOR L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 6901147685]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 68%; PE: no; REIT: no, MARGARET SHERRY PEMBERTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072876440]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MEAGEN LAMPLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163856741]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-11-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHOENIX GUARANTOR INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 4082973409]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, PHOENIX INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 5991064313]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RES-CARE INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4385606334]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RESCARE HOLDINGS INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 9335496363]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, WALGREEN CO [Organization; CMS owner ID 941278253]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 29%; PE: no; REIT: no, WALGREENS HOLDING COMPANY [Organization; CMS owner ID 6800110602]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2019-05-17; ownership: 29%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(662) 746-5815 Source
CMS address
15359 HIGHWAY 49, SUITE 3 Source
ZIP code
39194 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$208.73

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,815 hospice service days, 123 distinct beneficiaries, $3,092,346 submitted charges, and $2,297,010 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$155.05

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,815 hospice service days, 123 distinct beneficiaries, $3,092,346 submitted charges, and $2,297,010 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.37

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,927,814 hospice service days and 20,661 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$334.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,927,814 hospice service days and 20,661 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record