Return to Record Maps

agency

ST LUKE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE

Monticello, MS

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
46 Source
Last-days measure denominator
287 Source
Process composite
79 Source
Process measure denominator
280 Source
Hospice average daily census
70 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
ST. LUKE HOME HEALTH SERVICES, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
ST. LUKE HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1407296890 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2002-02-22 (MS) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHARLA ROWLEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123452612]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MISTY BARK [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991238370]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORMAN PRICE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820068455]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2001-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORMAN PRICE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820068455]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2001-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SOUTHWEST MISSISSIPPI REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER [Organization; CMS owner ID 5193633907]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2002-02-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, ST. LUKE FOUNDATION [Organization; CMS owner ID 6002080017]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2002-02-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(601) 587-7686 Source
CMS address
713-B WATTS STREET Source
ZIP code
39654 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$221.66

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,440 hospice service days, 299 distinct beneficiaries, $5,639,060 submitted charges, and $3,879,916 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$152.51

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 25,440 hospice service days, 299 distinct beneficiaries, $5,639,060 submitted charges, and $3,879,916 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$161.37

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,927,814 hospice service days and 20,661 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$334.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MS state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 1,927,814 hospice service days and 20,661 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record