Return to Record Maps

agency

SERENITY HOSPICECARE

Park Hills, MO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
41 Source
Last-days measure denominator
464 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
414 Source
Hospice average daily census
66 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
SERENITY HOSPICECARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1053316091 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
17 Source
Reported owner relationships
20 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANGIE ERICKSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507368552]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ASHLEY BALES [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224530274]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARA DETRING [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426194275]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CARA DETRING [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426194275]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2015-01-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHELCY AUBUCHON [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860994811]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIANE WEBER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789186735]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC K DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173550399]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-11-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIN FISCHER [Individual; CMS owner ID 9234631284]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GAYLA SISK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688988389]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACK DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305982158]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACKIE BERRY [Individual; CMS owner ID 4880730639]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN HIGGENBOTHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698811446]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUDITH SCHAFF WHEELER [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678619426]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-10-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN THURMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133522055]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-05-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIMBERLY LONG [Individual; CMS owner ID 9335466697]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-05-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LORI ROUSE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214330133]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBYN NAGEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113396227]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBYN NAGEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113396227]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBYN NAGEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113396227]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2007-08-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHANIE ROESSLEIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688077506]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-08-22; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Other Source
Phone
(573) 431-0162 Source
CMS address
5272 FLAT RIVER ROAD Source
ZIP code
63601 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$278.80

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 23,852 hospice service days, 381 distinct beneficiaries, $6,650,015 submitted charges, and $4,006,936 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.99

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 23,852 hospice service days, 381 distinct beneficiaries, $6,650,015 submitted charges, and $4,006,936 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record