Return to Record Maps

agency

PHELPS HEALTH HOME HEALTH AND HOSPICE

Rolla, MO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
75 Source
Last-days measure denominator
199 Source
Process composite
96 Source
Process measure denominator
183 Source
Hospice average daily census
25 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PCRMC-HEALTH SERVICES, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
PHELPS HEALTH HOME HEALTH & HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1700913589 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1998-06-11 (MO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
11 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANNIE BASS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931100278]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BEN TIPTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 446793913]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-04-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY V MAYNARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 1254372386]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANA M COOK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2769780121]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANECE MARTIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082082755]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-05-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON SHENEFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 941605166]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-07-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON SHENEFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 941605166]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-07-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARY V. GRAHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 5698840213]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-04-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PHELPS COUNTY REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER [Organization; CMS owner ID 2860391158]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 1998-06-11; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, RICHARD ELGIN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456798974]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TABATHA J RANSOM [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173957289]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-11-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(573) 364-2425 Source
CMS address
1500 E STATE HIGHWAY 72 Source
ZIP code
65401 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$255.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,752 hospice service days, 168 distinct beneficiaries, $2,493,645 submitted charges, and $1,628,963 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$167.04

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 9,752 hospice service days, 168 distinct beneficiaries, $2,493,645 submitted charges, and $1,628,963 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record