Return to Record Maps

agency

EVERTRUE HOSPICE

Brentwood, MO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
24 Source
Last-days measure denominator
433 Source
Process composite
92 Source
Process measure denominator
303 Source
Hospice average daily census
75 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
LUTHERAN SENIOR SERVICES Source
Enrolled DBA name
LSS HOSPICE CARE Source
Enrolled NPI
1568592442 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1863-03-23 (MO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
24 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADAM MARLES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062809742]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADAM MARLES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062809742]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ADAM MARLES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062809742]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2021-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT BEUMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5597070219]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-06-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHADWICK SNEED [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991121626]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHADWICK SNEED [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991121626]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER SOMMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2466806682]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DANIEL S BROWN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305189457]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-04-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID A ANDERSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355767088]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIANE R DROLLINGER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204055494]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2014-03-24; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ELISE MCCLINE [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173902178]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FREDERICK M KUHLMANN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507801107]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-04-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HARRY MUELLER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719265313]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-04-26; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY DUNN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517201866]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2015-04-28; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JULIE BANTLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416206289]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTINE KRUMWIEDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365626710]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-07-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LISA SOMBART [Individual; CMS owner ID 941544209]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUTHERAN SENIOR SERVICES [Organization; CMS owner ID 3577530203]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2007-10-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, MEGAN MEADOWS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991184996]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-03-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORMAN A TOON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082030713]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-07-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PAUL TICE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214271576]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALD D SCHAEFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062409873]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-02-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, RONALD D SCHAEFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062409873]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-02-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROY CHRISTELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709120058]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2017-04-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(314) 446-2539 Source
CMS address
1150 HANLEY INDUSTRIAL COURT Source
ZIP code
63144 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$267.26

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,262 hospice service days, 356 distinct beneficiaries, $7,018,793 submitted charges, and $4,766,012 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.48

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 26,262 hospice service days, 356 distinct beneficiaries, $7,018,793 submitted charges, and $4,766,012 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record