Return to Record Maps

agency

INTEGRITY HOME CARE + HOSPICE

Springfield, MO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
68 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,207 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
938 Source
Hospice average daily census
123 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
INTEGRITY HOME CARE LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
INTEGRITY HOME CARE + HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1972890960 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2000-01-26 (MO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALBERT R LEONARDO [Individual; CMS owner ID 648360305]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-11-14; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BAYADA HOME HEALTH CARE, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2860309671]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-31; ownership: 63%; PE: no; REIT: no, GREGORY ALAN HORTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436067113]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-02-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, GREGORY ALAN HORTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9436067113]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-02-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, INTEGRITY HOLDING CO. [Organization; CMS owner ID 7012256472]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-11-01; ownership: 70%; PE: no; REIT: no, INTEGRITY HOLDING II [Organization; CMS owner ID 941693469]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-12-31; ownership: 7%; PE: no; REIT: no, JEREMY S DRINKWITZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365461811]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-09-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA LYNN CABRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658671011]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-02-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JESSICA LYNN CABRA [Individual; CMS owner ID 1658671011]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-02-13; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHNATHAN MYERS [Individual; CMS owner ID 9739525767]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-06-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUSTIN SEARLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133413107]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUSTIN SEARLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133413107]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD [Organization; CMS owner ID 7416867593]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2018-11-01; ownership: 30%; PE: no; REIT: no, ROBERT BRIGLIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204306095]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT BRIGLIA [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204306095]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-03-02; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(417) 851-4300 Source
CMS address
2131 PRIMROSE STREET Source
ZIP code
65804 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$224.88

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 48,135 hospice service days, 914 distinct beneficiaries, $10,824,806 submitted charges, and $8,153,148 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$169.38

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 48,135 hospice service days, 914 distinct beneficiaries, $10,824,806 submitted charges, and $8,153,148 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record