Return to Record Maps

agency

THREE RIVERS HOSPICE WEST

Mount Vernon, MO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
63 Source
Last-days measure denominator
272 Source
Process composite
92 Source
Process measure denominator
191 Source
Hospice average daily census
57 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
THREE RIVERS HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
THREE RIVERS HOSPICE WEST Source
Enrolled NPI
1912174327 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2004-09-30 (MO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
DCB REAL ESTATE PARTNERSHIP LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 6901921279]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2010-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, DONALD B BEDELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092623827]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONALD B BEDELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092623827]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNY L DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6204213606]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-07-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LONNIE G HASTY [Individual; CMS owner ID 8729996558]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2008-07-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD BEAIRD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789079096]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(417) 461-0580 Source
CMS address
631 NORTH SPRING PARK BOULEVARD Source
ZIP code
65712 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$224.87

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 21,760 hospice service days, 240 distinct beneficiaries, $4,893,131 submitted charges, and $3,483,105 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$160.07

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 21,760 hospice service days, 240 distinct beneficiaries, $4,893,131 submitted charges, and $3,483,105 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record