Return to Record Maps

agency

FAITH HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE, LLC

Gladstone, MO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
66 Source
Last-days measure denominator
100 Source
Process composite
87 Source
Process measure denominator
122 Source
Hospice average daily census
43 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAITH HOSPICE & PALLIATIVE CARE LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1174150106 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2019-07-03 (MO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
14 Source
Reported owner relationships
17 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BILL CREACH IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR BILL E CREACH [Organization; CMS owner ID 4587196464]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 5.9%; PE: no; REIT: no, BILL CREACH IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR CHARLES R CREACH [Organization; CMS owner ID 2769914647]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 6.5%; PE: no; REIT: no, BILL CREACH IRREVOCABLE TRUST FOR FREDERICK R CREACH [Organization; CMS owner ID 6305378282]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 5.8%; PE: no; REIT: no, BILL CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 749712917]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 37.8%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BILL E CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032641923]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BILL E CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032641923]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CFH01 SACRED HEART, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678005550]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CHARLES R CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678005568]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID J JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264584150]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DAVID J JONES [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264584150]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FREDERICK R CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496287385]; role: OTHER; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTINA SENNA [Individual; CMS owner ID 3577724285]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SACRED HEART HEALTH, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921412941]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-03-14; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SACRED HEART HEALTH, INC. [Organization; CMS owner ID 8921412941]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2022-03-14; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, SHARLA CREACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567994734]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 35.9%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SRINATH TADAKAMALLA [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921094624]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-08-22; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TANI A RUFF [Individual; CMS owner ID 749593275]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(913) 296-7636 Source
CMS address
2700 KENDALLWOOD PARKWAY, SUITE 100 Source
ZIP code
64119 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$251.88

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,802 hospice service days, 145 distinct beneficiaries, $3,728,356 submitted charges, and $2,450,246 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.53

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 14,802 hospice service days, 145 distinct beneficiaries, $3,728,356 submitted charges, and $2,450,246 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record