Return to Record Maps

agency

THREE RIVERS HOSPICE CENTRAL

Jefferson City, MO

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
42 Source
Last-days measure denominator
67 Source
Process composite
87 Source
Process measure denominator
60 Source
Hospice average daily census
12 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
THREE RIVERS HOSPICE INC Source
Enrolled DBA name
THREE RIVERS HOSPICE CENTRAL Source
Enrolled NPI
1457927337 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2004-09-30 (MO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
5 Source
Reported owner relationships
6 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANITA WADE [Individual; CMS owner ID 244602050]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CIRCLE B ENTERPRISES HOLDING COMPANY INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4183532914]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2021-04-13; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DENIELLE HAWKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 5294119343]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-06-15; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONALD B BEDELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092623827]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2004-09-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DONALD B BEDELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 5092623827]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2014-11-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD BEAIRD [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789079096]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-01-01; ownership: 0%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(573) 635-8084 Source
CMS address
3236 EMERALD LANE, SUITE 400 Source
ZIP code
65109 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$230.33

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,202 hospice service days, 67 distinct beneficiaries, $967,837 submitted charges, and $696,070 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$165.65

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 4,202 hospice service days, 67 distinct beneficiaries, $967,837 submitted charges, and $696,070 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record