Return to Record Maps

agency

DOVER HOSPICE MO STL METRO, LLC

St Louis, MO

88 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
87 Source
Hospice average daily census
7 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
DOVER HOSPICE MO STL METRO, LLC Source
Enrolled NPI
1326811563 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Incorporation date and state
2023-10-23 (MO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ALMIR SAJTOVIC [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133569098]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-10-23; ownership: 7.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CINDY ROTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8426284852]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DOVER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT [Organization; CMS owner ID 5496246506]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-10-01; ownership: 50%; PE: no; REIT: no, DOVER HEALTH HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1759723174]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-10-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DOVER HEALTH, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2668814088]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-10-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, DOVER HOLDINGS MANAGEMENT, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547743411]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: 31%; PE: no; REIT: no, DOVER HOLDINGS, LLC - DOVER HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 840632261]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-10-23; ownership: 31%; PE: no; REIT: no, DOVER HOSPICE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547604258]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-10-23; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FRED GROSSMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7517458557]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-06-16; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA JENNINGS [Individual; CMS owner ID 7012267602]; role: OTHER; associated: 2023-10-23; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW GIBFRIED [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618985920]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-08-21; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN WERTMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 1951741818]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2023-10-23; ownership: 7.5%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Phone
(314) 884-8817 Source
CMS address
300 HUNTER AVENUE, SUITE 107 Source
ZIP code
63124 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$340.80

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 913 hospice service days, 32 distinct beneficiaries, $311,152 submitted charges, and $180,752 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$197.98

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 913 hospice service days, 32 distinct beneficiaries, $311,152 submitted charges, and $180,752 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$175.75

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$289.11

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MO state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 2,985,817 hospice service days and 40,200 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record