Return to Record Maps

agency

PARTNERS IN HOME CARE HOSPICE

Ronan, MT

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
69 Source
Last-days measure denominator
528 Source
Process composite
84 Source
Process measure denominator
474 Source
Hospice average daily census
67 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
PARTNERS IN HOME CARE INC Source
Enrolled NPI
1992862718 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1987-08-11 (MT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
11 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ANITA NASH [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991133746]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BERNICE ZIMMERMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193037901]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-02-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COLE A WHITE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2365547015]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-15; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CORIN SCHNEIDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496129728]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CORIN SCHNEIDER [Individual; CMS owner ID 5496129728]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-03-06; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DESIREE L FOX [Individual; CMS owner ID 42677015]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-05-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, INGRID M CALLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587986435]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-02-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JANELLE M HUSTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 648301333]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2010-06-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MADELEINE GROSS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4587188685]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PROVIDENCE HEALTH & SERVICES MT [Organization; CMS owner ID 6608786306]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1987-08-11; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, RCHP BILLINGS - MISSOULA LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8426370842]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-06-28; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, ROBERT FARMER [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608248570]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2022-10-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(406) 728-8848 Source
CMS address
711 SW MAIN STREE Source
ZIP code
59864 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$285.67

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,891 hospice service days, 444 distinct beneficiaries, $7,110,577 submitted charges, and $4,634,779 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$186.20

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 24,891 hospice service days, 444 distinct beneficiaries, $7,110,577 submitted charges, and $4,634,779 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.49

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 313,030 hospice service days and 4,936 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$275.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 313,030 hospice service days and 4,936 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record