Return to Record Maps

agency

ANACONDA PINTLER HOSPICE

Anaconda, MT

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
8 Source
Visits in last days of life
78 Source
Last-days measure denominator
49 Source
Process composite
74 Source
Process measure denominator
57 Source
Hospice average daily census
9 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF ANACONDA Source
Enrolled DBA name
PINTLER HOME OPTIONS - ANACONDA PINTLER HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1023066453 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
1969-03-13 (MT) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
12 Source
Reported owner relationships
12 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
AUDREY J ASPHOLM [Individual; CMS owner ID 1355601683]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTINE M CONNORS [Individual; CMS owner ID 4082974316]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, COMMUNITY HOSPITAL OF ANACONDA [Organization; CMS owner ID 8123938974]; role: OTHER; associated: 1969-03-13; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, FREDDY J BARTOLETTI [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557453883]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JAMIE L JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032438601]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2005-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KIRA ANN CONN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6709016645]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KRISTY R MCKAY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5991065229]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEE ANN BARTOLETTI [Individual; CMS owner ID 3678736741]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2005-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARGARET I HICKEY BOYNTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123347796]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2005-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STAN L BLAZ [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800706508]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 1999-09-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHANIE J DENHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 6507808755]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRICIA H WAGNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 941562706]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(406) 563-7023 Source
CMS address
118 E SEVENTH ST STE 1A Source
ZIP code
59711 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$264.87

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,790 hospice service days, 37 distinct beneficiaries, $1,003,874 submitted charges, and $617,098 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$162.82

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 3,790 hospice service days, 37 distinct beneficiaries, $1,003,874 submitted charges, and $617,098 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.49

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 313,030 hospice service days and 4,936 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$275.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 313,030 hospice service days and 4,936 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record