Return to Record Maps

agency

HESTIA HOME ADVANTAGE

Missoula, MT

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
65 Source
Last-days measure denominator
91 Source
Process composite
88 Source
Process measure denominator
56 Source
Hospice average daily census
15 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
HESTIA IN-HOME SUPPORT LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
HESTIA HOME ADVANTAGE Source
Enrolled NPI
1619325016 Source
Organization structure
LLC Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Proprietary Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
13 Source
Reported owner relationships
15 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHRISTOPHER A GRAHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062301724]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-30; ownership: 19.07%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CHRISTOPHER A GRAHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 2062301724]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EAGLE FUND VI-A, LP [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355817222]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-27; ownership: 16.08%; PE: no; REIT: no, JEANNIE M TOOLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 42792152]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOEY M BANKS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6305898073]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW R WARNICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325210461]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-30; ownership: 19.07%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MATTHEW R WARNICK [Individual; CMS owner ID 8325210461]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-06-30; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NORTHCREEK MEZZANINE FUND IV, L.P. [Organization; CMS owner ID 2264908136]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-27; ownership: 14.82%; PE: no; REIT: no, RISE & SHOUT HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8628544590]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-27; ownership: 40.16%; PE: no; REIT: no, SAMANTHA PERKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 42797052]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2025-12-01; ownership: 50%; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STILLWATER HEALTHCARE HOLDINGS, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 4183190051]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STILLWATER HOSPICE HOLDINGS LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 749633568]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2025-06-30; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STILLWATER HOSPICE, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547736415]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, STILLWATER TOPCO, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 7719453687]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-27; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, WP STILLWATER, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 446726319]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2026-02-27; ownership: 55.94%; PE: no; REIT: no Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(406) 540-4302 Source
CMS address
700 SW HIGGINS AVE SUITE102 Source
ZIP code
59803 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$297.17

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,160 hospice service days, 80 distinct beneficiaries, $1,533,383 submitted charges, and $938,614 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$181.90

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,160 hospice service days, 80 distinct beneficiaries, $1,533,383 submitted charges, and $938,614 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$174.49

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 313,030 hospice service days and 4,936 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$275.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

MT state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 313,030 hospice service days and 4,936 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record