Return to Record Maps

agency

HOSPICE OF TABITHA

Lincoln, NE

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
81 Source
Last-days measure denominator
1,197 Source
Process composite
99 Source
Process measure denominator
733 Source
Hospice average daily census
145 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
TABITHA, INC. Source
Enrolled DBA name
EVENTIDE HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1275618753 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
20 Source
Reported owner relationships
23 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRANDON LUNAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264803485]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRANDON LUNAK [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264803485]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CINDY LARSON-CASSELTON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9032454327]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DARIN G OHE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759292089]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ERIC SCHAFER [Individual; CMS owner ID 1456595552]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2013-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, EVENTIDE NEBRASKA SENIOR LIVING LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1557898756]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, EVENTIDE [Organization; CMS owner ID 7810908712]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEATHER M FAGO [Individual; CMS owner ID 7113011651]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2008-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY T MARPLE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002844180]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2022-04-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JODEE BOCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 4284005406]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JON M RIEWER [Individual; CMS owner ID 547271447]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JUDITH LEE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123363413]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KAREN CHEESMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 2567873615]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-12-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KARLA SWENSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 749323772]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KEVIN J REICHMUTH [Individual; CMS owner ID 7618056813]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PATRICK GULBRANSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 4789839671]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, PETER J SELJEVOLD [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163680604]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT J BYE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759629777]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROBERT J BYE [Individual; CMS owner ID 1759629777]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TERRY BRANDT [Individual; CMS owner ID 6002287224]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TYLER FISCHBACH [Individual; CMS owner ID 3274904495]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIKKI JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537530753]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VIKKI JOHNSON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9537530753]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-10-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(402) 486-8506 Source
CMS address
4720 RANDOLPH STREET Source
ZIP code
68510 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$287.25

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 56,225 hospice service days, 858 distinct beneficiaries, $16,150,464 submitted charges, and $10,087,621 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$179.42

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 56,225 hospice service days, 858 distinct beneficiaries, $16,150,464 submitted charges, and $10,087,621 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record