Return to Record Maps

agency

CHI HEALTH AT HOME - LINCOLN

Lincoln, NE

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
80 Source
Last-days measure denominator
322 Source
Process composite
100 Source
Process measure denominator
208 Source
Hospice average daily census
43 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
CHI NATIONAL HOME CARE, LLC Source
Enrolled DBA name
CHI HEALTH AT HOME - LINCOLN Source
Enrolled NPI
1235475351 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2011-03-30 (CO) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
10 Source
Reported owner relationships
10 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
CHI NATIONAL SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 2466620059]; role: 5% OR GREATER DIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-03-20; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH AT HOME, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 1456720499]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, COMMONSPIRIT HEALTH [Organization; CMS owner ID 1355259755]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2013-03-20; ownership: 100%; PE: no; REIT: no, CONSOLIDATED HEALTH SERVICES LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3678530714]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2013-03-20; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, DOUGLAS BAUER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4486959962]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, HEALTH AT HOME BLOCKER, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 3274902218]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 67%; PE: no; REIT: no, HEALTH AT HOME HOLDCO, LLC [Organization; CMS owner ID 547639585]; role: 5% OR GREATER INDIRECT OWNERSHIP INTEREST; associated: 2022-12-01; ownership: 33%; PE: no; REIT: no, JACK D HAWKINS [Individual; CMS owner ID 8628489069]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2022-02-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLIE HEIMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8224423231]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-11-20; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TRISHA L CRISSMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901093772]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
For-Profit Source
Phone
(402) 219-7043 Source
CMS address
245 SOUTH 84, SUITE 300 Source
ZIP code
68510 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$299.15

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 16,394 hospice service days, 231 distinct beneficiaries, $4,904,209 submitted charges, and $3,001,225 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$183.07

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 16,394 hospice service days, 231 distinct beneficiaries, $4,904,209 submitted charges, and $3,001,225 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record