Return to Record Maps

agency

FAITH HEALTH HOSPICE

Norfolk, NE

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
10 Source
Visits in last days of life
88 Source
Last-days measure denominator
161 Source
Process composite
94 Source
Process measure denominator
160 Source
Hospice average daily census
22 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
FAITH REGIONAL HEALTH SERVICES Source
Enrolled DBA name
FAITH HEALTH HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1265536395 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
22 Source
Reported owner relationships
35 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
BRENDA BAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719927706]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA BAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719927706]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2024-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENDA BAKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 7719927706]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2024-09-09; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRENT J BERNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 42709107]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-03-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRYON D HIRSCHMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416942149]; role: CONTRACTED MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2007-09-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRYON D HIRSCHMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 7416942149]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2007-09-19; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CONNIE RUPP [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133421027]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2017-09-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, CONNIE RUPP [Individual; CMS owner ID 9133421027]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-09-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIANE E BECKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163825993]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, DIANE E BECKER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2163825993]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACQUE L COLLISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931523677]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JACQUE L COLLISON [Individual; CMS owner ID 9931523677]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JASON S DOELE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7911340252]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN B DINKEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 345643177]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOHN B DINKEL [Individual; CMS owner ID 345643177]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JOSHUA P GOSSMAN [Individual; CMS owner ID 8022432764]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2020-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY A DRISCOLL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173796075]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-08-07; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY A DRISCOLL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173796075]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2011-07-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KELLY A DRISCOLL [Individual; CMS owner ID 3173796075]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2011-07-25; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LANE T HANDKE [Individual; CMS owner ID 7810053527]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2019-05-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LEON G ROSENTHAL [Individual; CMS owner ID 8527461359]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2021-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, LUTHERAN COMMUNITY HOSPITAL ASSOCIATION OF NORFOLK NEBRASKA [Organization; CMS owner ID 5597917278]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 1996-02-29; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, MARK W DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072685544]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2019-05-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARK W DAVIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 3072685544]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2019-05-27; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MARYANNE HARTZELL [Individual; CMS owner ID 6901974823]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2024-01-08; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA A VIETOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103184569]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2017-07-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELISSA A VIETOR [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103184569]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2017-07-10; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MICHAEL P MORENO [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608346028]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2026-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, REGINA F BUSBOOM [Individual; CMS owner ID 7214390996]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, ROSEANNE M BROCK [Individual; CMS owner ID 6608303896]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEFFAN R LACEY [Individual; CMS owner ID 5890770416]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2016-07-11; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS SCHUETH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123481801]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-04-03; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, THOMAS SCHUETH [Individual; CMS owner ID 8123481801]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2025-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TINA M RAESIDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103289715]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-04-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TINA M RAESIDE [Individual; CMS owner ID 6103289715]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-04-12; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(402) 644-7453 Source
CMS address
2622 W NORFOLK AVE, STE 200 Source
ZIP code
68701 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$552.90

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,439 hospice service days, 167 distinct beneficiaries, $4,665,950 submitted charges, and $1,663,956 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$197.17

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 8,439 hospice service days, 167 distinct beneficiaries, $4,665,950 submitted charges, and $1,663,956 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record