Return to Record Maps

agency

METHODIST FREMONT HEALTH HOSPICE

Fremont, NE

100 / 100Record completeness. Read the methodology and limitations.

CMS quality evidence by agency type

Hospice Care Index (0-10)
9 Source
Visits in last days of life
57 Source
Last-days measure denominator
210 Source
Process composite
98 Source
Process measure denominator
121 Source
Hospice average daily census
17 Source
Care Index period
01/01/2023-12/31/2024 Source

CMS enrollment and reported ownership

Enrolled legal organization
METHODIST FREMONT HEALTH Source
Enrolled DBA name
METHODIST FREMONT HEALTH HOSPICE Source
Enrolled NPI
1245719228 Source
Organization structure
CORPORATION Source
Incorporation date and state
2018-06-29 (NE) Source
Enrollment proprietary status
Non-profit Source
CMS enrollment records
1 Source
Distinct reported owners
19 Source
Reported owner relationships
28 Source
Owner roles, dates, shares, and classifications
ADAM LAMPRECHT [Individual; CMS owner ID 42561656]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRET C GRIESS [Individual; CMS owner ID 6800100033]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRETT M RICHMOND [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981770542]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRETT M RICHMOND [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981770542]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, BRETT M RICHMOND [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981770542]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, FRED T WARING [Individual; CMS owner ID 4688689862]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY E FRANCIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 446340608]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JEFFREY E FRANCIS [Individual; CMS owner ID 446340608]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JENNIFER BIXBY [Individual; CMS owner ID 749635969]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2023-01-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, JODY L HORNER [Individual; CMS owner ID 4981970167]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHRYN BONHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830544055]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2020-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KATHRYN BONHAM [Individual; CMS owner ID 9830544055]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-08-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, KENNETH D BEEBE [Individual; CMS owner ID 8820183841]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELINDA KENTFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 345516456]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MELINDA KENTFIELD [Individual; CMS owner ID 345516456]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, MONTY R SELLON [Individual; CMS owner ID 1557384070]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, NEBRASKA METHODIST HEALTH SYSTEM INC [Organization; CMS owner ID 8729989835]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, NICOLE L WAGNER DIX [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193737500]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, SHAUN CUSTARD [Individual; CMS owner ID 8921453143]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2020-05-31; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN L GOESER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264326461]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN L GOESER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264326461]; role: CORPORATE OFFICER; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEPHEN L GOESER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2264326461]; role: OTHER; associated: 2018-06-29; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, STEVEN NAVARRETTE [Individual; CMS owner ID 2860743473]; role: CORPORATE DIRECTOR; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD M SAUER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668401597]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2016-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, TODD M SAUER [Individual; CMS owner ID 2668401597]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2016-03-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, VISITING NURSE ASSOCIATION OF THE MIDLANDS [Organization; CMS owner ID 4981515939]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: no; REIT: no, WILLIAM N VOBEJDA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193964229]; role: OPERATIONAL/MANAGERIAL CONTROL; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported, WILLIAM N VOBEJDA [Individual; CMS owner ID 5193964229]; role: W-2 MANAGING EMPLOYEE; associated: 2018-10-01; ownership: not reported; PE: not reported; REIT: not reported Source
Owners CMS marks as private equity
0 Source
Owners CMS marks as REITs
0 Source

CMS identity

Agency type
Hospice Source
Ownership type
Non-Profit Source
Phone
(402) 941-1699 Source
CMS address
450 EAST 23RD ST, STE 2224 Source
ZIP code
68025 Source

Pricing

Published prices

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$395.02

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,537 hospice service days, 151 distinct beneficiaries, $2,187,231 submitted charges, and $999,159 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.45

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization for Original Medicare fee-for-service claims

Current source Checked 2026-08-11 / Fiscal year 2024

Includes: CMS final-action Medicare fee-for-service Part A claims included in the PAC public-use file.

Excludes: A patient quote, beneficiary out-of-pocket amount, Medicaid or self-pay services, and current availability.

Calculated from CMS provider totals: 5,537 hospice service days, 151 distinct beneficiaries, $2,187,231 submitted charges, and $999,159 Medicare payment. Claims context only; not a provider price or patient cost.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Market benchmarks

Average Medicare payment per hospice service day

$180.21

per hospice service day / Medicare payment divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Average submitted charges per hospice service day

$294.71

per hospice service day / provider-submitted charges divided by source utilization from CMS geographic totals

NE state benchmark / Hospice / Original Medicare fee-for-service beneficiaries in the CMS PAC public-use file

Current source Effective Fiscal year 2024 / Checked 2026-08-11

Weighted calculation from 659,578 hospice service days and 10,325 distinct beneficiaries. Claims context only; not a provider price, patient cost, or quote.

CMS Medicare Post-Acute Care Utilization - Hospice by Geography and Provider source

Benchmarks describe the named market, not this provider's quoted price.

Source trail

Research workflow

Compare a complete shortlist

Unlock shortlist comparison, local notes, export, and source-complete research context.

Open Care Record